Band Repertoire
2013
Band Items
A Christmas Canon (The First Noel)William Gordon
All in the April EveningHugh S Roberton
arranged Eric Ball
All That I AmWilliam Himes
All to JesusEiliv Herikstad
Amazing GraceRichard Phillips
Amsterdam CongressCharles Skinner
Angels Watching over Mearranged Joy Webb
transcribed Ray Steadman-Allen
Anthem of the FreeDean Goffin
Battle Hymn of the Republicarranged Howard J Evans
Be Still for the Presence of the LordDavid J Evans
arranged Andrew Blyth
Begin The Day with God
(Songs of the Morning)
Eric Ball
Call of the RighteousLeslie Condon
Carol Of The BellsTraditional
arranged Andrew Wainwright
CelebrationLeslie Condon
Chorale Prelude - FrenchWilfred Heaton realised Paul Hindmarsh
Christmas JoyErik Liedzen
Dance Before the LordPeter Graham
DanielBarrie Gott
Dies Irae
from Requiem
Guiseppe Verdi
arranged Wiliam Gordon
Divine CommunionArthur Gullidge
Easter Glory
First Movement : Day of Death (Good Friday)
Leslie Condon
Ein' Feste BurgAndrew Mackereth
Elsa's Procession to the CathedralRichard Wagner
transcribed William Himes
Exultate DeoPaul Sharman
Fall AfreshDaniel Iverson
arranged Andrew Mackereth
Fanfare to WorshipStephen Ponsford
Fantasy - The Golden PenWilfred Heaton
realised Paul Hindmarsh
Finale from "The Little Russian"Piotr Illyich Tchaikovsky arranged William Gordon
Fire In The BloodPaul Lovatt-Cooper
Flow Gently, Sweet AftonPaul Sharman
From Earth's ConfusionTrevor Davies
Full Surrenderarranged Howard J Evans
Gift For His AltarLeslie Condon
GoldcrestJames Anderson
Great Lakes MissionLeonard Ballantine
Guardian of my SoulDarren Shaw
Guardian Of Our WayDarren Shaw
He Can Break Every FetterKenneth Downie
He Cares for MeDavid Chaulk
Hine e HinePeter Graham
I Know Thou Art MineLeonard Ballantine
I Love You LordLaurie Klein arranged Howard Davies
I'll Walk With GodNicholas Brodszky arranged Goff Richards
ImpactMartin Cordner
In Love for MeCarol and Jimmy Owens
arranged Philip Harper
In Quiet PasturesRay Steadman Allen
In The Love Of JesusKenneth Downie
Joy To The WorldGeorge Frideric Handel
arranged Ray Steadman Allen
Joyous Carillon

Norman Bearcroft

Just As I AmWilfred Heaton
Knowing YouGraham Kendrick
arranged Trevor Davis
LamentRonan Hardiman
arranged Peter Graham
Lift Up Your VoiceStephen Bulla
Love Divine (Blaenwern)arranged Richard Phillips
Lux AurumqueEric Whitacre arranged Andrew Poirier
March - Angel TrumpetsRichard Phillips
Miles Lanearranged Howard J Evans
Minneapolis IVEmil Soderstrom
My All is on the AltarMorely Calvert
My Heart's DesireRay Bowes
My TributeRalph Pearce
O Boundless Salvationarranged William Himes
O Come, All Ye Faithfularranged Howard J Evans
One by OneJohn Pattison
Passport to Heavenarranged Howard J Evans
Pastorale - Precious FountainWilliam Himes
Petone CitadelRay F Cresswell
Power in the BloodLewis E Jones arranged Barrie Gott
Prayer of ThanksgivingWilliam Himes
Prelude On 'Tallis'Peter Graham
Reflections in NatureRobert Redhead
ReflectionsNorman Bearcroft
RenaissancePeter Graham
Temple 85Norman Bearcroft
Ride on in Majestyarranged Howard J Evans
RosehillAlbert Jakeway
RousseauRay Ogg
Seize The DayPeter Graham
Silent VigilKenneth Downie
Softly and TenderlyWilliam Broughton
Soli Deo GloriaWilliam Himes
SolidarityRobert Redhead
Spirit of the ArmyNorman Bearcroft
Take Up Thy CrossErik Liedzen
The Blue BirdCharles Villiers Stanford
arranged Howard J Evans
The Huron CarolCanadian Traditional
arranged Andrew Wainwright
The Lord Bless You And Keep YouJohn Rutter
arranged Olaf J. Ritman
The Lord is King
Second Movement : Toil He Died of a Broken Heart For Me
Ray Steadman Allen
The Power of the CrossPaul Sharman
The Red ShieldHenry C. Goffin
The Road to EmmausDean Goffin
The Stars and Stripes ForeverJohn Philip Sousa
arranged D.E. Twitchings
The Triumphs of his GraceNorman Bearcroft
Themes from the 'New World' Symphony
Second and Fourth Movements
Antonin Dvorak
arranged Ray Steadman Allen
They Shall Come From The EastKevin Larsson
Three Movements from Stabat MaterKarl Jenkins arranged and edited Andrew Wainwright and Robert Childs
First Movement - Sancta Mater
Second Movement - Cantus Lacrimosus
Third Movement - Paradisi Gloria
Toccata in D minorJohann Sebastian Bach arranged Ray Farr
Victorian Snapshots - On Ratcliff Highway
Victors AcclaimedBramwell Coles
Washington Salute 125Stephen Bulla
Solos
Craig Snell (Cornet) &
Kevin Whittingham (Flugel Horn)
The Flower DuetLeo Delibes
arranged Norman Bearcroft
Craig Snell (Cornet)Away In A Mangerarranged Peter Graham
Craig Snell (Cornet)Born on the Fourth of JulyJohn Williams
arranged Andrew Duncan
Craig Snell (Cornet)Meeting of the WatersTraditional arranged Richard Rock
George Lawrence (Cornet)Don't Doubt Him NowLeonard Ballantine
arranged Craig Woodland
John Starkes (Euphonium)BenedictusKarl Jenkins
arranged Tony Small
John Starkes (Euphonium)It Is WellPhilip Paul Bliss
arranged John Meredith
John Starkes (Euphonium)Lament from Stabat Mater Karl Jenkins arranged and edited Andrew Wainwright
and Robert Childs
John Starkes (Euphonium)Stabat Mater : LamentKarl Jenkins arranged and edited Andrew Wainwright
and Robert Childs
John Starkes (Euphonium)The Ransomed HostRay Steadman Allen
John Starkes (Euphonium)There will be GodJoy Webb arranged Richard Phillips
John Starkes (Euphonium)We'll All Shout HallelujahNorman Audoire
John Starkes (Euphonium)Where I Love to BeeAndrew Mackereth
Trevor Smith (Trombone)Gettin' SentimentalGeorge Bassman
arranged Philip Cooper
Trombone EnsembleI Will Follow HimFranck Pourcel and Paul Mauriat
arranged Goff Richards
Vocal
You Know That We Love YouHoward Davies